SAI DEVA SWEET ALMOND CARRIER OIL 1 LITRE
SIZE : 1LITRE BOTTLE
TO OREDER : MINIMUM 1 BOTTLE
£20.00 FOR A SINGLE 1LITRE BOTTLE
Latin Name: Prunus amygdalus
Country of Origin: America
Parts Used: The oil is cold pressed from the kernel.
Uses: A very popular carrier oil. Nourishing and absorbs well. It is slightly viscous and quite oily. Pale yellow in colour.
Safety: May not be suitable for those with nut allergies.
Almond ~ Prunus dulcis ~ amygdalus var. dulcis
The earliest use of almond oil dates back to the Romans who used it extensively in skincare preparations. Sweet Almond is a well tolerated, light, nonintrusive base oil for massage with a faint or no fragrance.